Directories & Information

Important Information

Register your Student Organization today!

Curris Center Room Registration Policy

Murray State Curris Center’s Web App


The Curris Center coordinates an online scheduling system through use of a Web Application which is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for scheduling of meeting spaces, guest rooms, and Info/sales tables. 

Curris Center staff are asking student organizations to designate at least 2 or 3 members to request a username and password. Then, we ask that ALL reservations be directed to that peRegistered Student Organization to input online.  Reservations are still accepted up to one year in advance. 

Ballroom reservations will not be available through the web app. They will still need to be made by calling the Curris Center Office at 270-809-6985.

Please utilize the link below to access the Curris Center Reservation Web Access:

https://explorecc.murraystate.edu/EmsWebApp/Default.aspx.

Contact

Christian Barnes
Office Coordinator & Graduate Assistant for Student Activities
Center for Student Involvement
Curris Center
Murray, KY, 42071
Murray State.studentorganizations
@murraystate.edu
270.809.6349

Registered Student Organization Directory

Directory Search

On PC/Mac:

  • Press "Ctrl" + "F"
  • A search bar will appear
  • Type in your desired word to search

Download the 2018-2019 Registered Student Organization Directory 

Student Organization Category President Campus Advisor

Active Minds

Open

Blakely Broder

Kala Chakradhar

Ads Club

Departmental

Toby Guthrie

F. Gilland Welsch

Advocating for Respect Culture

Open

LilyAnne Grieve

Abigail Cox

Agribusiness Club

Departmental

Kade W. Gambill

Michelle Santiago

Agriculture Ambassadors

Professional

Jonathan Reynolds

Christy Watkins

Agriculture Engineering Technology Club

Open

Eric Sloan

Keith Wright

Agriculture Leadership Council

Departmental

Jonathan Reynolds

Christy Watkins   Rhea Ann Holland

Agronomy Club

Open

Kaeden Mollett

David Ferguson

Alpha Delta Pi Epsilon Omicron chapter

Greek

Courtney Fisher

Allison Marshall

Alpha Gamma Delta

Greek

Amber Derr

Tressa Ross

Alpha Gamma Rho

Greek

Tommy Copeland

O.L. Robertson

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Incorporated Zeta Zeta Chapter

Greek

Kelsey Calhoun

Buffy Blanton

Alpha Kappa Psi

Open

Alicia Hubbard

Charde Hudspeth

Alpha Mu Gamma

Honor Society

Emily Allen

Robert Fritz

Alpha Omicron Pi

Greek

Kelly McIndoo

Abby Hensley

Alpha Sigma Alpha

Greek

Morgan Newell

Alison Epperson

Alpha Sigma Phi

Greek

Beau Ayres

Christian Barnes

Alpha Tau Omega

Greek

Nathan Doss

Travis Brown

Alpha Upsilon Alpha Literacy Honor Society (Eta Chapter)

Honor Society 

Anna Quijano-Eckard

Dr. Christina Grant

Alpha Zeta

Honor Society

Sam Vick

Dr. Hoffman

American Industrial Hygiene Association (Student Chapter)

Departmental

Rachel Gootea

Bassam Atieh

American Institute of Professional Geologists Student Chapter

Professional

Marie White

Dr. Haluk Cetin

American Medical Women's Association

Professional

Kalissa Bittner

Dr. Brenda Reeves

American Society of Safety Professionals

Departmental

Lauren Cox

David Wilbanks

Amnesty International

Open

Lindsey Elliot

Dr. Marc Polizzi

Animal Technology and Health Club

Departmental

Maggie Dreyer-Schumert

Dr. Bill Dewees

Archery Club

Sports/Recreation

Nicole Tosh

Kelly Rogers

Aspiring Authors

Open

Dylan Hudson

Dr. Gina Claywell

Association for Computing Machinery

Professional

Andres Pena Morena

Matthew Tennyson

Association of Information Technology Professionals

Open

Andrew Callor

Dr. Victor Raj

Association of Postsecondary Education Administrative Leaders

Departmental

Travis Plunkett - Interim

Matt Purdy

Association of Telecommunications Systems Management

Professional

Marvin Wallace

Carlos Lopez

Baptist Campus Ministry

Religious

Nick Smith

Dr. David Gibson

Bass Anglers

Open

Nicholas Montilino

Dr. Timothy Spier

Belize Student Organization

International

Soraya Rosado

Carlos Lopez

Best Buddies

Service

Emily K Forthofer

Sarah Merimee

Beta Beta Beta

Honor Society

Erin Clayton

Chris Trzepacz

Black Student Council

Open

Keandra Dillard

Dr. S.G. Carthell

Block and Bridle

Open

Cheyenne Sieberns

Amanda Davis

Campus Activities Board

Service

Kelly McIndoo

Jeanie Morgan

Campus Lights

Service

Lucas Morgan

Lucia Unrau

Clay Target Club

Sports/Recreation

Brendan Calhoun

Dr. Steve Still

College Democrats

Political

Jordan Kinnett

Drew Seib

College Republicans

Political

J.T. Payne

James Humphreys

College of Education & Human Services Student Ambassadors

Departmental

Lauren Wagner

Tressa Ross

Collegiate FFA

Open

Shelby Bellah

Kimberly A. Bellah

Collegiate 4H

Open

Mallory Unverfehrt

Alyz Shultz

Criminal Justice Society

Open

Patrick Newton

Katy Hancock

Dance Company

Open

Samantha Wells

Heidi Ortega

Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Incorporated

Greek

Imani Oliver

Debbie Owens

Delta Zeta

Greek

Lily Ramey

Ann Morrow

Design Ideas for Humanity 

Open

Kora Carlson

Todd Herzberg

Duck's Unlimited

Open

Lane Dowell

Mike Gowen

Elizabeth College Honor Society

Honor Society

Elizabeth Moss

Dr. Rachel Whittaker

Elizabeth College Residential College Council

Residential

Noah Pike

Dr. Crystal Coel

Eloquent Commitment to Helping Our Sisters Incorporated

Professional

Tyonna Williams

Charde' Hudspeth

English Student Organization

Open

Chloe Granberry

Ray Horton

Environmental Engineering Technology Society

Departmental

Palistha Shrestha

Dr. Michael Kemp

Environmental Student Society

Environmental

Steven Collett

Dr. Urmi Engineer

Episcopal College Fellowship

Religious

Benjamin Ashby

Barbara Cobb

Epsilon Nu Chapter of Beta Alpha Psi

Professional

Charles Graves

Dr. Amanda Grossman

Euclidean Math Club

Open

Jenna Brey

Dr. Timothy Schroeder

Exercise Science Club

Departmental

Savannah Grogan

Amelia Dodd

Family and Consumer Sciences

Departmental

Lauren Tyree

Amanda Holland

Fencing

Open

Isaac Holden

Matthew Crider

Fulbright Club

Professional

Naser Maliar

Dr. Latricia Trites

G.A.M.E (Game, Anime, Magna, Enthsiasts)

Open

Noah Clayton

Sarah Martin

Game Lab

Open

Ethan McMurray

Dr. M. Sue Sroda

Gamma Beta Phi Honor Society

Honor Society

Karly Hankins

Don Robertson

Gentlemen's Service Club

Service

Keenan Lautner

David Durr

GeoClub

Departmental

Marie White

Dr. Michelle Casey

Hart Residential College Council

Residential

Marie Young

Greg Gierhart

Health & Wellness Education Association

Open

Matthew Allen

Miranda Terry

Her Campus Murray State

Open

Jordyn Rowland

Elizabeth Thomas

Hester Residential College Council

Residential

Reilly Schaefer

Kenny Fister

Honors Student Council

Departmental

Amanda Swift

Lori Rogers

Horseman's Association

Open

Kiley Stadtmiller

Dr. Shea Porr and Sue Robinson

Horticulture Club

Open

John Brumley

Dr. Steve Still

Indian Students Association

International

Navneet Chekuri

Victor Raj

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

Professional

Brevin Tilmon

Dr. Aleck Leedy

Inter-Fraternity Council

Greek

Austin Zinobile

Kim Newbern

International Cultures and Languages Association

Open

Mackenzie Stone

Ben Post

International Student Organization

International

Natalia Vaidyanathan

Madison Lane and Misty Brown Lanham

Japanese Club

Open

Sara Gantz

Yoko Hatakeyama

Journey Student Organization

Religious

Amanda Swift

Leigh Johnson

Judicial Board

Political

Paxton Crider

Jeanie Morgan

Kappa Alpha Order Fraternity

Greek

Bryce Medley

Parker Griffith

Kappa Delta

Greek

Caroline Howard

Ginger Greene

Kappa Delta Pi

Honor Society

Anna Quijano-Eckard

Dr. Stephanie Hendrith

Kentucky Association of Nursing Students

Departmental

Nathan Gray and Brittany Shelton

Tonia Mailow

Kentucky Education Association

Professional

Madelyn McKee

Ashley Bourke

Korean Students Association

International

YeongSik, Moon

Don Kim

Lambda Chi Alpha

Greek

Eli Rose

Shawn Smee

Lamda Zeta Omicron

 

Nick Jackson

Kaitlyn Brooks

League of Legends Club

Open

Matthew Archey

Duane Dycus

Lee Clark Residential College Council

Residential

Kendall Clark

Chris Trzepacz

Lions Club

Open

Beth Birkner

Thomas Pharis

LoveMKY Campus Ministry

Religious

Schuyler Vowell

Jordan Smith

Men's Club Soccer

Sports/Recreation

Aaron Sexton

Jamie Rogers

Middle Level Association

Departmental

Logan Oliver

Miguel Gomez

Ministry Open to All

Religious

Shelby Grimm

David Pizzo

Mock Trial Club

Open

Alexandria Zeigler

Paul Foote

Model United Nations Club

Open

Laurie Abbott

Dr. Choong-Nam Kang

M-Track Records

Departmental

Jake Powderly

Karen Kane

Murray Christian Fellowship

Religious

Kirsty Ann Cole

Kelly Rogers

National Art Education Association Student Chapter

Professional

Hailey Church

Dr. Rebecca Williams

National Council of Teachers of English

Professional

Sydney Rice

Dr. Debbie Bell

National Panhellenic Council

Greek

Imani Oliver

Kim Newbern and Re'Nita Avery

National Residence Hall Honorary

Honor Society

Alexis Ash

Joanne Guns

National Society of Collegiate Scholars

Honor Society

Jessica Howell

Kenny Fister

National Society of Leadership and Success

Honor Society

Lauren Edwards

Jodi Hanneman

National Student Speech Language Hearing Association

Professional

Lindsay Crafton

Megan Smetana

New Life Campus Ministry

Religious

Nicole King

Mary Jo Wallace

Newman House Catholic Campus Ministry for Murray State University

Religious

Andrea Graham

Kenny Fister

Occupational Therapy Association

Departmental

Kristen Hale

Dr. Sherri Powers

Omicron Delta Kappa national leadership honor society

Honor Society

MaryAlice Gowin

Leigh Landini Wright

Omicron Sigma Kappa

Departmental

Rachael Fischer

Mickey D. Milller

Order of Omega

Honor Society

Paige Malone

Kim Newbern

Organization of Murray Art Students

Departmental

Rosalyn Churchman

Sarah Martin

Panhellenic Council

Greek

Kayle Armstrong

Kim Newbern

Phi Kappa Tau

Greek

Fletcher Boarman

Kenneth H. Sutrick

Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia

Greek

Will Forbis

John Fannin

Pi Kappa Alpha

Greek

Paxton Crider

David Durr

Pre Health Professionals

Professional

Hayden Gerard

Ricky Cox

Pre-Law Student Association

Professional

Abby Rock

Ihsan Alkhatib

Psi Chi Psychology Honor Society

Honor Society

Kristin Kennedy

Dr. Patrick Cushen

Psychology Club

Open

Casey Brugh

David Herring

Public Relations Student Society of America

Departmental

Joel Polarek

Dr. Marcie Hinton

Racer Band

Departmental

Gabby Rapp

John Fannin

Racer Girls

Sports/Recreation

Taylor Walker

Jeanie Morgan

Racer Veterans Students of America

Service

Hannah Crawford

Leanna McClure and Dr. Jeremy North

Racers for Christ

Religious

Alex Brown

Wes Claiborne

Radical Athlete and Student Oasis Ministry

Open

Ernest Kenty

John Michael Clay

Regents Residential College

Residential

Meredith Coffey

Mickey Miller

Residential College Association

Residential

Rebecca Weyerbacher

Elizabeth Stoehr

Rho Sigma Kappa

Honor Society

Bryse Bugger

Julie Boyd

Richmond College Residential College Council

Residential

Amberli Birkhead

Bassam Atieh

Rodeo Club

Sports/Recreation

Logan Jones

Becky Ballard

Rotaract Club

Service

Soraya Rosado

Dr. Don Robertson

Rowing Team

Sports/Recreation

Abigail Prins

Dan Lavit

Running Team

Sports/Recreation

Emily Davis

David Gibson

Dava Hayden 

Saudi Student Organization

International

Basil Alsharari

Abdul Yarali

SciFi Club

Open

Kristyn Tabor

Dr. Marc Beck

Secular Student Alliance

Open

Kacey Ritter

Sunayan Acharya

Sigma Alpha

Greek

Victoria Phillips

Rhea Ann Holland

Sigma Alpha Iota

Greek

Winnie Smee

Ashley Cumming

Sigma Alpha Lambda

Honor Society

Grace Virginia Egart Tarter

Mike D'Ambrosio

Sigma Chi

Greek

Landon Hawkins

Dr. Robert Valentine

Sigma Phi Epsilon

Greek

Joe Wirth

David Wilson

Sigma Pi

Greek

Ethan Lett

Wyatt Alverson

Sigma Sigma Sigma

Greek

Hannah Huckeby

Jennifer Young

Society for Human Resource Management

Professional

Emma Webber

Teri Ray

Sock N Buskin

Open

Roger (Wayne) Hogue, Jr.

Lissa Graham-Schneider

Speech and Debate Union

Open

Chris Stewart

Crystal Coel

Springer-Franklin Residential College Council

Residential

Megan Beard & Ally Davis

Eric Umstead

St. Jude Up 'til Dawn

Service

Emily Leonard

Kimberly Hanberry

Student Ambassadors (Office of Recruitment)

Open

Megan Lenzini

Julie Boyken

Student Association of Social Workers

Professional

Olivia Robison

Jeff Wylie

Student Chapter of American Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing

Professional

Zach Elliott

Dr. Haluk Cetin

Student Council for Exceptional Children

Professional

Elle LaPlante

Barbara Washington

Student Government Association

Political

J.T. Payne

Jeanie Morgan

Student Members of The American Chemical Society Murray State Chapter

Departmental

Abby Bratton

Dr. Kevin Miller

Student Nutrition Association

Professional

Katie Mattingly

Kathy Stanczyk

Student TESOL (Teaching English of Other Languages) Organization

Departmental

Naser Maliar

Dr. Saihua Xia

Super Smash Bros. Club

Sports/Recreation

Cayden Hernandez

Andrew Black

TV Club

Open

Madison Morgan

Chris Haynes

Voices of Praise Ministries

Religious

Breanna Watkins

Brandon Dixon

Wesley Foundation

Religious

Kane Ferguson

Dr. Brian Hoover

White Residential College Council

Residential

Nicholas Bohannon

Elizabeth Donovan

Wildlife & Fisheries Society

Open

Lizzie Donaldson

Andrea Darracq

Women in Mathematics

Professional

Abigail Bratton

Elizabeth Donovan

Women in STEM

Open

Erin Calvert

Kasey Clear

Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.

Greek

Naya Taylor

Gil Welsch