FSAAs 2018-19

Roster of Membership

Bauernfeind College of Business

  • Department of Accounting – Leigh Johnson
  • Department of Computer Science and Information Systems – Ramona Smith
  • Department of Economics and Finance – Mary Tripp Reed
  • Department of Journalism and Mass Communications – Marcie Hinton
  • Department of Management, Marketing, & Business Administration –Heath Keller
  • Department of Organizational Communication – Patty Parish
  • Center for Undergraduate Business Advising - Linda Johnsonius

College of Education & Human Services

  • Center for Communication Disorders – Megan Smetana
  • Department of Adolescent, Career and Special Education –Cindy Clemson
  • Department of Early Childhood and Elementary Education – Tina Grant
  • Department of Educational Studies, Leadership and Counseling – Richard Dodson
  • Department of Community Leadership & Human Services - Robin Esau

College of Humanities and Fine Arts

  • Department of Art – ZB Smetana
  • Department of English and Philosophy – Rusty Jones
  • Department of Political Science and Sociology – Jared Rosenberger
  • Department of History – David Pizzo
  • Department of Music  – Tana Field Bartholomew
  •  Department of Psychology – Marie Karlsson & Esther Malm
  • Department of Global Languages & Theatre Arts
    • Languages: Yoko Hatakeyama
    • Theatre Arts: Lissa Graham, Heidi Ortega

Jones College of Science, Engineering and Technology

  • Department of Biological Sciences- Oliver Beckers
  • Department of Chemistry - Bommanna Loganathan
  • Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences – Marcie Venter
  • Department of Mathematics and Statistics – Manoj Pathak
  • Department of Occupational Safety and Health – Kristen Spicer
  • Institute of Engineering – Ted Thiede

Hutson School of Agriculture - Michelle Santiago

Libraries - Jeff Henry

School of Nursing & Health Professions

  • Nursing Programs – Jessica Naber
  • Department of Applied Health Sciences – Miranda Terry

Undeclared Student Advising - Peggy Whaley