Board of Trustees

Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Ex-Officio Members from Murray State University
President
Dr. Robert O. Davies
Board of Regents
Mr. Jerry Rhoads
Mr. Stephen A. Williams
Alumni Association
Dr. Elizabeth Bailey-Smith

Col. Jerry Penner III

Officers
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Vice Chair
Mr. C. Steve Story, Treasurer
Mrs. Tammie Riggins, Secretary
Dr. Robert L (Bob) Jackson, President

 

Committees

Audit Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton, Chair
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat

Mr. Dennis W. Smith

Development Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. David M. Dill, Chair
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Executive Committee
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Harold G. Doran Jr., Vice Chair
Mr. George E. Long II

Mr. C. Steve Story

Finance Committee
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Gift / Real Estate Committee
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. Robert L (Bob) Jackson
Mr. George E. Long II

Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds

Golf Committee
Mr. Jim Cash
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. George E. Long II, Chair
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. C. Steve Story
Ex-Officio Member

  Dr. Robert O. Davies

Investment Committee
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Chair
Mr. Richard A. Anderson

Mr. C. Steve Story

Joint Investments Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Chair
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. C. Steve Story
Ex-Officio Members
  Dr. Robert O. Davies
  Mr. Jerry P. Phoads
  Mr. Stephen A. Williams
  Dr. Elizabeth Bailey-Smith

  Col. Jerry Penner III

Nominating Committee
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II, Chair
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd
Ex-Officio Member
  Dr. Robert O. Davies