Take Your Place in the Murray State Tradition
Board of Trustees
Nash House. Home of the Murray State University Foundation

Skip Navigation LinksDirectory > Administration > MSU Foundation > Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

The Foundation | Board of Trustees | Policies | Staff | Contact us | Ways of giving | Frances E. Miller Memorial Golf Course


Board of Trustees

Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Dr. Robert O. Davies, MSU President
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd
Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Ex-Officio Members from MSU

Board of Regents
Dr. Constantine W. Curris
Mr. Harry Lee Waterfield II
Alumni Association
Mr. David Moss
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
 
Officers

Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr., Vice Chair
C. Steve Story, Treasurer
Tammie Riggins, Secretary
Committees

Audit Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton, Chair
Thomas B. Logan
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Jerry T. Shroat

Dennis W. Smith 

Development Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
Robert O. Davies
David M. Dill, Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton
Cindy M. Hutson
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Joe A. Owen
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
Jerry T. Shroat
Dennis W. Smith
C. Steve Story
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells

Executive Committee

Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Robert O. Davies
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
George E. Long II


Finance Committee

Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
J. Marshall Gage
Cindy M. Hutson
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Joe A. Owen.
Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Dennis W. Smith
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells

Golf Committee

Jim Cash
David W. Durr
Cindy M. Hutson
George E. Long II, Chair
Joe A. Owen
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story

Golf Executive Committee

Robert O. Davies
George E. Long II
Robert L (Bob) Jackson, Chair

Investment Committee

Richard A. Anderson
Harold G. Doran Jr.
C. Steve Story

Joint Investments Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Constantine W. Curris
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
Michael S. Hamilton
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
David Moss
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story
Harry Lee Waterfield II
 
Nominating Committee

Robert O. Davies, Chair
Sid Easley
Thomas B. Logan
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd

Decorative image
Site Directory